Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary4,6192,278,469
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary4,3672,153,851
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,611794,752
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,529754,201
5Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms1,015500,846
6Glossary of Business & Management Terms978482,167
7Pali English Dictionary962474,682
8Glossary of Zoological Terms922454,974
9Glossary of Botanical Terms857422,512
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms759374,215
Catalog >17,6208,690,669

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1කලඳSinhala Explanatory Dictionary
2සාවද්‍යතාවAny
3impossibleWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
4blameWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
5argueAny
6chronobiologyAny
7AdjudicatorAny
8recycleAny
9අගස්තිSinhala Explanatory Dictionary
10accelerationAdvanced English Sinhala Dictionary
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org