Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary4,0102,340,986
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary3,7582,193,648
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,514883,598
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,378804,528
5Pali English Dictionary905528,339
6Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms899524,992
7Glossary of Zoological Terms866505,522
8Glossary of Business & Management Terms861502,833
9Glossary of Botanical Terms819478,067
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms715417,229
Catalog >15,7259,179,742

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1iterateAny
2cavernWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
3පොහොට්ටුවWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
4self esteemWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
5ව්‍යාකුලSinhala Explanatory Dictionary
6snobWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
7bumpWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
8verminWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
9slimeWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
10flumeWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org