Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary3,8702,357,088
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary3,6262,208,652
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,481901,730
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,344818,277
5Pali English Dictionary897546,275
6Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms868528,431
7Glossary of Zoological Terms844514,004
8Glossary of Business & Management Terms836509,036
9Glossary of Botanical Terms800487,201
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms697424,327
Catalog >15,2629,295,021

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1curtainWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
2arroganceWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
3resourcesAdvanced English Sinhala Dictionary
4redemptionWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
5outlierWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
6backyardWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
7conclaveWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
8mouseWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
9resourcefulAny
10ප්‍රත්‍යන්තAny
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org