Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary3,7422,370,646
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary3,5012,218,072
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,446916,041
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,308828,473
5Pali English Dictionary886561,634
6Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms844534,723
7Glossary of Zoological Terms819519,112
8Glossary of Business & Management Terms816516,816
9Glossary of Botanical Terms774490,350
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms674427,206
Catalog >14,8109,383,073

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1spawnWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
2mortalWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
3jobWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
4මානSinhala Explanatory Dictionary
5occupationAny
6ත්‍යාගශීලීWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
7rebelAny
8dukkhaPali English Dictionary
9pontiffWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
10pervertAny
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org