Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary4,4312,300,410
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary4,1732,166,301
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,606833,585
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,488772,690
5Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms980508,531
6Pali English Dictionary958497,151
7Glossary of Business & Management Terms945490,538
8Glossary of Zoological Terms920477,563
9Glossary of Botanical Terms853443,082
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms747388,024
Catalog >17,1018,877,875

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1කබා කුරුත්තුවSinhala Tamil Dictionary
2Peptic cellGlossary of Zoological Terms
3ParietalGlossary of Zoological Terms
4Sri LankaAny
5antrumGlossary of Zoological Terms
6FundusGlossary of Zoological Terms
7splendidWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
8flamboyantAny
9panoplyAny
10pomposityAny
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org