Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary3,5032,350,659
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary3,2742,197,520
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,325889,346
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,205808,408
5Pali English Dictionary795533,545
6Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms787528,443
7Glossary of Zoological Terms758508,718
8Glossary of Business & Management Terms753505,246
9Glossary of Botanical Terms715480,148
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms625419,153
Catalog >13,7409,221,186

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1තුමSinhala Explanatory Dictionary
2තු%Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary
3තුSinhala Explanatory Dictionary
4deignAny
5indictWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
6gutterAny
7profoundAny
8මෞලිSinhala Explanatory Dictionary
9ImmunityAny
10stallionWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org