Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary4,2042,323,599
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary3,9422,179,083
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,563864,157
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,430790,372
5Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms936517,318
6Pali English Dictionary921508,837
7Glossary of Business & Management Terms902498,300
8Glossary of Zoological Terms893493,734
9Glossary of Botanical Terms842465,667
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms733405,313
Catalog >16,3679,046,380

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1සාරWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
2letAny
3smallWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
4thresholdAny
5therebyAny
6basementAny
7embodyAny
8කලාත්මක පරිකල්පනයSinhala Tamil Dictionary
9foodGlossary of Molecular Biology Terms
10ඉටුවීමWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org