Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary3,3782,363,038
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary3,1542,206,363
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,278893,674
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,163813,187
5Pali English Dictionary773540,729
6Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms765535,325
7Glossary of Zoological Terms732512,347
8Glossary of Business & Management Terms725507,172
9Glossary of Botanical Terms689481,795
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms602421,162
Catalog >13,2599,274,792

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1redemptionWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
2retributionWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
3බමරGlossary of Home Science Terms
4curtainWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
5arroganceWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
6mouseWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
7outlierWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
8resourcesAdvanced English Sinhala Dictionary
9conclaveWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
10backyardWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org